SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Rooney, Andrew A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rooney, Andrew A. A Few Minutes With And Rooney
New York Warner Books 1982 0446303011 / 9780446303019 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rooney, Andrew A. A Few Minutes With Andy Rooney
Warner Books 1982 0446303011 / 9780446303019 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rooney, Andrew A. A Few Minutes With Andy Rooney
Warner Books 1982 0446303011 / 9780446303019 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rooney, Andrew A. A Few Minutes With Andy Rooney
Warner Books 1982 0446303011 / 9780446303019 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Markings Inside Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rooney, Andrew A. A Few Minutes With Andy Rooney
Warner Books 1982 0446303011 / 9780446303019 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rooney, Andrew A. A Few Minutes With Andy Rooney
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 1981 0689111940 / 9780689111945 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Price Clipped, Markings On First Page, DJ Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rooney, Andrew A. A Few Minutes With Andy Rooney
Warner Books 1982 0446303011 / 9780446303019 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Bumped, Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rooney, Andrew A. And More by Andy Rooney
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1982 0689113161 / 9780689113161 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Soiled, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rooney, Andrew A. And More by Andy Rooney
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1982 0689113161 / 9780689113161 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Bumped, Markings On Cover Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rooney, Andrew A. Most of Andy Rooney
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Bbs Pub Corp 1990 0883657651 / 9780883657652 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners bumped, edge wear on spine, some rubbing on covers, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rooney, Andrew A. Pieces of My Mind
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1984 0689114923 / 9780689114922 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Lightly Soiled, Top Edge DJ Shelf Worn, DJ Lightly Tanned, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rooney, Andrew A. Pieces of My Mind
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1985 0380698854 / 9780380698851 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Soiled, Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rooney, Andrew A.;Rooney, Andrew Sincerely, Andy Rooney
New York, New York, U.S.A. Public Affairs 1999 1891620347 / 9781891620348 Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover 
DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rooney, Andrew A. Word for Word
New York Berkley Books 1987 0425105261 / 9780425105269 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Previous Owners Markings First Page, Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rooney, Andrew A. on Abooktrader.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Anovelplace.net
Rooney, Andrew A. on Ayerego.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Bookcollector.net
Rooney, Andrew A. on Booksaletoday.net
Rooney, Andrew A. on Booksbythesea.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Booksr4u.net
Rooney, Andrew A. on Boox.ca
Rooney, Andrew A. on Bythebooklc.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Cavemanbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Countlesspages.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Edconroybooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Genesbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Heroicimage.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Horsebooksplus.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Mihalys.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Moodybooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Oldranchbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Pennysbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Reading-well.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Readinyouraddiction.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Rebook.us
Rooney, Andrew A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Second-chance-books.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Rooney, Andrew A. on Shelflives.ca
Rooney, Andrew A. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Rooney, Andrew A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Villagebookmarket.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Waverlybooks.com
Rooney, Andrew A. on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.