SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. Alaska
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Light Soil Spots On Page Ends, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. Alaska
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hard Cover Fair Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted, Binding Loose Text Is Unmarked, Binding Loose, Reading Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. Alaska
U.S.A. Crest Book 1994 0449217264 / 9780449217269 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Previous Owners Name First Page, Tear On Top Right Corner Front Cover, Sticker On Spine, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. Alaska
U.S.A. Crest Book 1994 0449217264 / 9780449217269 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corner Crease Back Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gann, Ernest; Schreider, Helen, Shreider, Frank; Michener, James A., Day, A.Grove; Joseph, Richard; Roske, Ralph J., Doren, Charles Van Best-In-Books: Twilight For The Gods; 20,000 Miles South; Rascals In Paradise; Bermuda; Lincoln's Commando
Garden City, N.Y. Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1957 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hard Cover 
Page Ends Dusted, Corners Bumped, Tear On Top Edge Inside Front Cover Along Binding, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. Caribbean
New York Random House Inc 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Light Wear To Book Corners, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. Caribbean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. Caribbean
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Bumped/Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped/Sm. Tears, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A. Centennial
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1975 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Worn/Creased/Torn, Spine Creased/Torn, Binding Loose/Taped Inside Front Cover, Pages Comming Loose, Covers Soiled, Spine Taped, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. Centennial
New York Fawcett Books 1978 0449234940 / 9780449234945 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Creased, Spine Creased, Conrers/Edges Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michener, James A. Centennial
Greenwich, Conn A Fawcett Crest Book 1975 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers/Page Ends Soiled, Marking On First Page, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Sm. Tears/Creases On Back Cover, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A. Centennial
Fawcett Crest Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Second and third page corners creased, spiny creased/rolled, corner/edges worn, covers soiled/lightly creased, text is unmarked, good reading copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michener, James A. Centennial 1
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0449234940 / 9780449234945 Mass Market Paperback Fair Soft Cover Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine is Creased, Sticker on Back Cover, Pages Tanning, Text is Clean, Binding Tight 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A. Chesapeake
New York Fawcett Crest 1978 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
spine creased, cover loose, corners and edges lightly worn, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michener, James A. Chesapeake
New York Fawcett Crest 1978 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Water/Mildew Damage, Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased/Torn, Edges Have Sm. Tears/Chips, Skin Missing Back Cover, Binding Broked, Reading Copy ONLY, Spine Creased/Slanted 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michener, James A. Chesapeake
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Rubbed, Sticker Front DJ, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michener, James A. Fires of Spring -3
New York Fawcett 1982 0449238601 / 9780449238608 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Marking On Front Cover, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michener, James A. Hawaii
New York A Fawcett Crest Book 1959 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Curled/Creased, Covers Worn/Creased, Water Damage, Cover Torn, Remainder Mark, One Page Creased, Text is Clean 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michener, James A. Hawaii
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982-03-12 0449237613 / 9780449237618 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Water Damage, Spine Creased/Slanted, Sm. Tears On Covers, Previous Owners Name/Markings On First Page Bleed Through Pages, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michener, James A. Hawaii
Bantam Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Creased/Soiled, Spine Creased, Sm. Tear On Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Anovelplace.net
Michener, James A. on Bargainbooksetc.com
Michener, James A. on Bids4books.com
Michener, James A. on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Michener, James A. on Boomersbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Buellys.com
Michener, James A. on Cassiesbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Catpurrbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Michener, James A. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Gibsonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Ginny6books.com
Michener, James A. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Michener, James A. on Heroicimage.com
Michener, James A. on Lapointesbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Lincbook.com
Michener, James A. on Literatecat.com
Michener, James A. on Mimicobooks.com
Michener, James A. on Motorcitybookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Myperfectbook.com
Michener, James A. on Novelshoppe.com
Michener, James A. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Pgbbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Readinyouraddiction.com
Michener, James A. on Rebook.us
Michener, James A. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Russellbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Michener, James A. on Shelflives.ca
Michener, James A. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Simpsonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Talleysbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Taylorsbookpage.net
Michener, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Michener, James A. on Villagebookmarket.com
Michener, James A. on Wellread.ch
Michener, James A. on Wighillparkbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.