|
|
Michener, James A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michener, James A. Alaska Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Light Soil Spots On Page Ends, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy Price:
3.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michener, James A. Alaska Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Hard Cover Fair Good Hard Cover Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted, Binding Loose Text Is Unmarked, Binding Loose, Reading Copy Price:
3.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michener, James A. Alaska U.S.A. Crest Book 1994 0449217264 / 9780449217269 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Previous Owners Name First Page, Tear On Top Right Corner Front Cover, Sticker On Spine, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michener, James A. Alaska U.S.A. Crest Book 1994 0449217264 / 9780449217269 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Corner Crease Back Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gann, Ernest; Schreider, Helen, Shreider, Frank; Michener, James A., Day, A.Grove; Joseph, Richard; Roske, Ralph J., Doren, Charles Van Best-In-Books: Twilight For The Gods; 20,000 Miles South; Rascals In Paradise; Bermuda; Lincoln's Commando Garden City, N.Y. Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1957 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hard Cover Page Ends Dusted, Corners Bumped, Tear On Top Edge Inside Front Cover Along Binding, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michener, James A. Caribbean New York Random House Inc 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Light Wear To Book Corners, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy Price:
5.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michener, James A. Caribbean Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy Price:
7.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Michener, James A. Caribbean Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover DJ Bumped/Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped/Sm. Tears, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy Price:
3.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Michener, James A. Centennial Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1975 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Covers Worn/Creased/Torn, Spine Creased/Torn, Binding Loose/Taped Inside Front Cover, Pages Comming Loose, Covers Soiled, Spine Taped, Reading Copy ONLY Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Michener, James A. Centennial New York Fawcett Books 1978 0449234940 / 9780449234945 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Covers Creased, Spine Creased, Conrers/Edges Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Michener, James A. Centennial Greenwich, Conn A Fawcett Crest Book 1975 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Covers/Page Ends Soiled, Marking On First Page, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Sm. Tears/Creases On Back Cover, Good Reading Copy Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Michener, James A. Centennial Fawcett Crest Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Second and third page corners creased, spiny creased/rolled, corner/edges worn, covers soiled/lightly creased, text is unmarked, good reading copy Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Michener, James A. Centennial 1 New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0449234940 / 9780449234945 Mass Market Paperback Fair Soft Cover Mass Market Paperback Corners/Edges Worn, Spine is Creased, Sticker on Back Cover, Pages Tanning, Text is Clean, Binding Tight Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Michener, James A. Chesapeake New York Fawcett Crest 1978 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback spine creased, cover loose, corners and edges lightly worn, text is clean, binding is tight. Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Michener, James A. Chesapeake New York Fawcett Crest 1978 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Water/Mildew Damage, Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Creased/Torn, Edges Have Sm. Tears/Chips, Skin Missing Back Cover, Binding Broked, Reading Copy ONLY, Spine Creased/Slanted Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Michener, James A. Chesapeake Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover DJ Rubbed, Sticker Front DJ, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Michener, James A. Fires of Spring -3 New York Fawcett 1982 0449238601 / 9780449238608 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Marking On Front Cover, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Michener, James A. Hawaii New York A Fawcett Crest Book 1959 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Spine Curled/Creased, Covers Worn/Creased, Water Damage, Cover Torn, Remainder Mark, One Page Creased, Text is Clean Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Michener, James A. Hawaii New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982-03-12 0449237613 / 9780449237618 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Covers Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Water Damage, Spine Creased/Slanted, Sm. Tears On Covers, Previous Owners Name/Markings On First Page Bleed Through Pages, Reading Copy ONLY Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Michener, James A. Hawaii Bantam Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Covers Creased/Soiled, Spine Creased, Sm. Tear On Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michener, James A. on Anovelplace.net Michener, James A. on Bargainbooksetc.com Michener, James A. on Bids4books.com Michener, James A. on Booksbymailorderstore.com Michener, James A. on Boomersbooks.net Michener, James A. on Buellys.com Michener, James A. on Cassiesbooks.com Michener, James A. on Caterwaulbooks.com Michener, James A. on Catpurrbooks.com Michener, James A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Michener, James A. on Everybookintheworld.com Michener, James A. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Michener, James A. on Gibsonbooks.com Michener, James A. on Ginny6books.com Michener, James A. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Michener, James A. on Heroicimage.com
| Michener, James A. on Lapointesbooks.com Michener, James A. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Michener, James A. on Lincbook.com Michener, James A. on Literatecat.com Michener, James A. on Mimicobooks.com Michener, James A. on Motorcitybookstore.com Michener, James A. on Myperfectbook.com Michener, James A. on Novelshoppe.com Michener, James A. on Oddvolumebooks.com Michener, James A. on Pgbbooks.com Michener, James A. on Readinyouraddiction.com Michener, James A. on Rebook.us Michener, James A. on Rsgeerbooks.com Michener, James A. on Russellbooks.com Michener, James A. on Scififantasybooks.com Michener, James A. on Secondharvestbooks.net
| Michener, James A. on Senecavalleybooks.com Michener, James A. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Michener, James A. on Shelflives.ca Michener, James A. on Showlettwestbooks.com Michener, James A. on Simpsonbooks.com Michener, James A. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Michener, James A. on Talleysbooks.com Michener, James A. on Taylorsbookpage.net Michener, James A. on Used-and-rare-books.com Michener, James A. on Villagebookmarket.com Michener, James A. on Wellread.ch Michener, James A. on Wighillparkbooks.com Michener, James A. on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|