SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg Beyond Control; Seven Stories of Science Fiction
T. Nelson 1972 0840762364 / 9780840762368 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
ex-library with normal markings, jacket mylar covered, some small rips in plastic, corners and edges lightly worn, text is unmarked. 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac Buy Jupiter And Other Stories
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company Inc. 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Some Chipping On DJ Edges, Sm. Tear Back DJ, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac Foundation
New York Ballantine Books 1984 034531798X / 9780345317988 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Corner Crease Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0345308980 / 9780345308986 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Covers Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company 1982 0385177259 / 9780385177252 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library book with usual markings. 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1995 0345308980 / 9780345308986 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Back Cover Creased/Scratched, Some Page Wrinkled/Slightly Wrinkled, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac (Editor) Hugo Winners
Greenwich, Conn A Fawcett Crest Book 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Volume One, Edges Bumped, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased/Faded, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellison, Harlan; Asimov, Isaac I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446670626 / 9780446670623 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Overall Good Reading Copy 
Price: 16.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac Murder At The ABA: A Puzzle In Four Days And Sixty Scenes
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company Inc. 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Corners Bumped/Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac Nemesis
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 0553286285 / 9780553286281 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac Prelude to Foundation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company Inc. 1988 0385233132 / 9780385233132 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac Seven Deadly Sins of Science Fiction
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1980 0449243494 / 9780449243497 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers/Spine Creased, Tear On Back Cover/Spine, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Chip On Top Edge Front Cover, Sticker Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac Tales Of The Black Widowers
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company Inc. 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Light Water Damage, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 32.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac The Bicentennial Man And Other Stories
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1976 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Spine Slightly Slanted, Name Stamp Inside Covers/Cover Pages, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac The Genetic Code
The New American Library 1964 Third Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners BUmped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac The Gods Themselves
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1973 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
corners and edges worn, spine lightly creased, covers worn and creased with some discoloration, small amount of water damage, text is unmarked. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Editor-Carol-Lynn Rossel Waugh; Editor-Isaac Asimov; Editor-Martin Harry Greenberg The Twelve Crimes of Christmas
New York Avon Books 1981 0380789310 / 9780380789313 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Remainder Mark, Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert The Ugly Little Boy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company Inc. 1992 0385263430 / 9780385263436 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slightly Slanted, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Allbrightbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Atticbooks.net
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Bids4books.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Booktastik.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Boomersbooks.net
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Bubbasbookswap.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Caterwaulbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Derbybookshelf.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Everybookintheworld.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Gibsonbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Ginny6books.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Heroicimage.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Jyeagerbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Kayleighbug.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Literatecat.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Magikaljourneys.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Mimicobooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Mostlyromance.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Myperfectbook.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Mysteryfiction.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Mythosbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Novelshoppe.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Oddvolumebooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Pgbbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Readinyouraddiction.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Rsgeerbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Russellbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Secondharvestbooks.net
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Shelflives.ca
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Simpsonbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Snoriverbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Talleysbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Taylorsbookpage.net
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Thebookinist.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Unearthlybooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Villagebookmarket.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Wafbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Wighillparkbooks.com
Isaac Asimov; Terry Carr; Alfred Bester; Editor-Robert Silverberg on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@solanbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.