SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Bunting, Eve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bunting, Eve A Turkey For Thanksgiving
Scholastic 1993 0590459597 / 9780590459594 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bunting, Eve Blacksmith at Blueridge
Markham, Ontario, Canada Scholastic Book Services 1990 0590355457 / 9780590355452 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Stamp On First Page, Edges Bumped, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bunting, Eve Ducky
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Clarion Books 1997 0395751853 / 9780395751855 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bunting, Eve Flower Garden
Scholastic 1994 0439195713 / 9780439195713 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Corners/Edges Bumped, Sm. Creases On Covers, Markings Inside Front Cover, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bunting, Eve Flower Garden
A Trumpet Club Special Edition 1994 0440833531 / 9780440833536 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Previous Owners Name Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bunting, Eve Ghost Behind Me
New York Pocket Books 1984 0671498657 / 9780671498658 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Sm. Hardcover Book, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Ffleps Soiled With Glue, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bunting, Eve High Tide for Labrador
Chicago Childrens Press 1975 051608819X / 9780516088198 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Edges Shelf Worn, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bunting, Eve Janet Hamm Needs a Date for the Dance
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1987 0553155377 / 9780553155372 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Markings Inside Front Cover/First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bunting, Eve Jumping The Nail
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991 0152413642 / 9780152413644 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bunting, Eve Karen Kepplewhite Is the World's Best Kisser
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 1983 0899191827 / 9780899191829 Hard Cover Good Fair Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text Appears Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Large Chip in DJ, DJ Creased, Corners Bumped 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bunting, Eve Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies
A Trumpet Club Special Edition 1990 044084472X / 9780440844723 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Worn/Creased, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Sm. Tears On Spine, Cover Page Removed, Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bunting, Eve Rabbit's Party
Scholastic Inc. 1994 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Soft Cover 
Staple Bound, Cover/Pages Soiled, Covers Creased At Spine, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bunting, Eve Sixth-Grade Sleep-Over
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1996 0590428829 / 9780590428828 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Sm. Creases On Spine, Sticker Front Cover, Back Cover Corner Creased, Markings Inside Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bunting, Eve; Kantz, Phil Skateboard Four
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Albert Whitman & Co 1976 0807573922 / 9780807573921 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Cover Page Removed, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bunting, Eve St. Patrick's Day in the Morning
New York, New York Scholastic 1995 0590264702 / 9780590264709 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
light wear to corners and edges, sticker on back cover, text is unmarked and bright, over all very nice copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bunting, Eve The Wild One
Scholastic 1974 First Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Covers lightly creased, corners and edges bumped, previous owners stamp on first page, text is unmarked, good reading copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bunting, Eve on 50000books.com
Bunting, Eve on Abnormalbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Ahabbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Anovelplace.net
Bunting, Eve on Applebybooks.net
Bunting, Eve on Bookrascal.com
Bunting, Eve on Booksontheblvd.com
Bunting, Eve on Catpurrbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Cavemanbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Centralbooksource.net
Bunting, Eve on Childhoodbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Chippawabooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Derbybookshelf.com
Bunting, Eve on Everybookintheworld.com
Bunting, Eve on Fiction-addiction.com
Bunting, Eve on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Gibsonbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Heroicimage.com
Bunting, Eve on Lincbook.com
Bunting, Eve on Mimicobooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Motorcitybookstore.com
Bunting, Eve on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Mybookstorename.com
Bunting, Eve on Myperfectbook.com
Bunting, Eve on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bunting, Eve on Neonhearts.com
Bunting, Eve on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Orphanedbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Pagemaster-books.com
Bunting, Eve on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Bunting, Eve on Pgbbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Poormansbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Readinyouraddiction.com
Bunting, Eve on Runforcoverbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Second-chance-books.com
Bunting, Eve on Showlettwestbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Snoriverbooks.com
Bunting, Eve on Tarmans.com
Bunting, Eve on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Bunting, Eve on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bunting, Eve on Villagebookmarket.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.