SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Burley, W.J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burley, W.J. Death In Stanley Street
New York Walker and Company 1974 0802753094 / 9780802753090 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted, Some Soiling On Pages, Some Edge Wear, Some Markings On Mylar Jacket, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burley, W. J. Guilt Edged
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1981 0440130824 / 9780440130826 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Creased, Sm. Tear On Spine, Spine NOT Creased, Some Discoloration On Page Ends, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burley, W. J. The House of Care: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1984 0802730833 / 9780802730831 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Covers/Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burley, W.J. Three-Toed Pussy
Arrow Books 1973 0099082004 / 9780099082002 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Unmarked, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 12.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burley, W. J. To Kill a Cat
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co 1983 0802730302 / 9780802730305 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sm. Tears On Spine, Corners Worn, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe and the Last Rites
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1993 0312099460 / 9780312099466 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Previous Owners Name Inked Out Cover Page, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe and the Quiet Virgin
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1988 0380705109 / 9780380705108 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Lightly Creased, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe and the Schoolgirls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1987 0552128058 / 9780552128056 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Light Sticker Soiling Back Cover, Spine Creased, Remainder Mark, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe And The Winsor Blue
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1988 0380706334 / 9780380706334 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burley, W. J. Wycliffe's Wild Goose Chase
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1982 0385182546 / 9780385182546 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burley, W.J. on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Burley, W.J. on Abstracteyebooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Ahabbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Aziomedia.com
Burley, W.J. on Bachtobooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burley, W.J. on Beckhambooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Bookarc.com.au
Burley, W.J. on Bookcrazy.us
Burley, W.J. on Butterflybookcompany.com
Burley, W.J. on Centralbooksource.net
Burley, W.J. on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Cnorthbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Cupboardmaker.com
Burley, W.J. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Burley, W.J. on Darkwoodonline.com
Burley, W.J. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burley, W.J. on Dustjacket.ca
Burley, W.J. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Burley, W.J. on Easychairbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Ellwoodbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Film-tvtieins.com
Burley, W.J. on Marblehillbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Mihalys.com
Burley, W.J. on Mimicobooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Burley, W.J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burley, W.J. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Burley, W.J. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Burley, W.J. on Mysterymikes.com
Burley, W.J. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Burley, W.J. on Oldranchbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Pagemaster-books.com
Burley, W.J. on Pforpaperback.com
Burley, W.J. on Postmortembooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Burley, W.J. on Russellbooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Second-chance-books.com
Burley, W.J. on Three-spires.com
Burley, W.J. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burley, W.J. on Wheenobooks.com
Burley, W.J. on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.