SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. Against All Odds
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1995 0671882074 / 9780671882075 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Light Crease on Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. Blood Relations
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1989 0671687794 / 9780671687793 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Creased, Sm Tear To Bottem Spine, Interior Clean/Unmarked 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Cast of Criminals
U.S.A. Minstrel Books 1989 0671663070 / 9780671663070 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Front Cover Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Mark Inside Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: Hunting For Hidden Gold
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Volume Written On Spine, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Clue In The Embers
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hard Cover Very Good Poor Hard Cover 
Several Tears On DJ, DJ Worn/Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Disappearing Floor
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1940 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Binding Broken Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Ghost At Skeleton Rock
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Spine Slightly Slanted, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Hooded Hawk Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hard Cover Good Fair Hard Cover 
Several Tears/Chips On DJ, Large Tear On First Two Pages, DJ Worn/Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Mystery Of The Chinese Junk
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Corners/Edges Worn/Chipped, Large Tear On DJ Spine, Light Markings On Front Fflep, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Secret Of Pirates' Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Sm. Mark First Page, Edges Worn, Boards Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Secret Of The Lost Tunnel
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Hard Cover 
DJ Corners/Edges Worn/Chipped/Sm. Tears, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Sign Of The Crooked Arrow
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys No. 9: The Genius Thieves
An Archway Paperback 1987 0671680471 / 9780671680473 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Franklin W. Missing Chums
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 0448189046 / 9780448189048 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Covers Soiled, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon, Franklin W. Missing Chums
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 2000 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Boards Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Franklin W.;Morrill, Leslie H. Night Of The Werewolf
New York Wanderer Books 1979 0671955209 / 9780671955205 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Soft Cover 
Covers/Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Water Damage Bottom Page Ends, Markings Inside Front Cover, Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon, Franklin W. See No Evil
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1987 0671626493 / 9780671626495 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Back Cover Corner Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dixon, Franklin W. Sinister Sign Post
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 0448189151 / 9780448189154 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hard Cover 
Water Damage/Discoloration On Top Page Ends, Corners Worn, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dixon, Franklin W. Skin & Bones
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aladdin Paperbacks 2000 0671047612 / 9780671047610 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Edges Shelf Worn, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Keene, Carolyn;Dixon, Franklin W. The Feathered Serpent: Nancy Drew/the Hardy Boys Be a Detective Mystery Stories, Number Three
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1984 0671499211 / 9780671499211 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Corner Crease Front Cover, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Anovelplace.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Atticbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ayerego.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bargainbooksetc.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Buellys.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cathysbookcorner.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Catpurrbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Darkwoodonline.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Davidevesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Fiction-addiction.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Heroicimage.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kayleighbug.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Lincbook.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Motorcitybookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Myperfectbook.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Novelshoppe.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pgbbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rarebookcellar.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Readinyouraddiction.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Russellbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Scififantasybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Second-chance-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Snoriverbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Tiberbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Unearthlybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Villagebookmarket.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wighillparkbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wondrousbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.