SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dobson, Dr. James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dobson, Dr. James 38 Values To Live By
W Publishing Group 2001 0849916631 / 9780849916632 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Boards Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dobson, Dr. James; Bauer, Gary L. Children At Risk: The Battle For The Hearts And Minds Of Our Kids
Word Publishing 1990 0849934141 / 9780849934148 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Edges Bumped, Book Curled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Dare to Discipline
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers 1991 0842306315 / 9780842306317 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Some Pencil Underlining In Text, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Dare to Discipline
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1991 0842306315 / 9780842306317 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Tear On Spine, Stamp On First Page/Bottem Page Ends, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Dare to Discipline
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1991 0842306315 / 9780842306317 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Tear On Bottem Spine, Stamp On Cover Page/Bottem Page Ends, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James Dare to Discipline
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers 1977 084230522X / 9780842305228 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Dr. Dobson Answers Your Questions
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1988 0842305807 / 9780842305808 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Cover has some stains and a couple of creases and rip on the back cover, no markings or writings in text. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Dr. Dobson Answers Your Questions: Confident Families
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1992 084231105X / 9780842311052 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Hide or Seek
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Fleming H Revell Co 1979 0800710703 / 9780800710705 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Hard Cover 
Previous Owners Name First Page, DJ Price Clipped, Expanded/Revised Edition, Some Tears on DJ Edges, Corners/Edges Worn, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dobson, Dr. James Las Siete Promesas De Un Cumplidor De Su Palabra: Hombres Que Cumplen Sus Promesas
Miami, Florida Editorial Uniut 1995 1560638788 / 9781560638780 Soft Cover Fine No Jacket Soft Cover 
Text is Spanish, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Multnomah Publishers 1998 1576733335 / 9781576733332 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Sticker/Soil Spot On Back Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dobson, Dr. James Love Must Be Tough
Focus On The Family 1997 1561791571 / 9781561791576 Audio Book Very Good No Jacket Audio Book 
Two Cassette Tapes, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 0849903483 / 9780849903489 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dobson, James; Dobson, James C. Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1983 0849903483 / 9780849903489 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dobson, James; Dobson, James C. Love Must Be Tough: New Hope for Families in Crisis
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1984 0849903483 / 9780849903489 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Sm. Tears/Creasing On DJ Edges, DJ Corners Worn, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dobson, Dr. James Parenting Isn't For Cowards
1987 1568658230 / 9781568658230 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dobson, Dr. James Preparing For Adolescence
Ventura, California Regal Books 1985 0884491129 / 9780884491125 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James Straight Talk to Men and Their Wives
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group 1982 0849902606 / 9780849902604 Eighth Printing Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, James The Strong-Willed Child/Birth Through Adolescence
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1992 0842359249 / 9780842359245 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
light wear to corners, edges and covers, text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dobson, James C.; Dobson, Shirley The Strong-Willed Child: Birth Through Adolescence
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1985 084236661X / 9780842366618 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Back Cover/Page Ends Soiled, Corners Bumped, Corner Crease Front Cover, Markings On First Page, Spine NOT Creased, Some Markings In Text, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dobson, Dr. James on Adventistbooks.org
Dobson, Dr. James on Ahabbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Ayerego.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Bachtobooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Beckhambooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Bookcollector.net
Dobson, Dr. James on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Booksr4u.net
Dobson, Dr. James on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Dobson, Dr. James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Catharpin.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Cavemanbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Coasbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Consignbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Dromanabooks.com.au
Dobson, Dr. James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dobson, Dr. James on Easychairbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Everybookintheworld.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Fasterbooks.net
Dobson, Dr. James on Genesbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Ginny6books.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Gnbag.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Heroicimage.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Moodybooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Mybookstorename.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Pagemaster-books.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Pendleburys.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Penngrovebooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Pgbbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Pinaclebooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Readinyouraddiction.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Remnantbooks.org
Dobson, Dr. James on Riversedgebooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Second-chance-books.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Secondharvestbooks.net
Dobson, Dr. James on Talleysbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Wighillparkbooks.com
Dobson, Dr. James on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.