SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Evans, Tabor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Evans, Tabor Longarm and the Deadly Dead Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 2003 051513547X / 9780515135473 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Sm. Mark First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evans, Tabor Longarm and the Drifting Badge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1994 0515113751 / 9780515113754 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
ex-library copy, light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased with and slight slant, text is unmarked 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Evans, Tabor Longarm And The Ghost Dancers
A Jove Book 1980 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Worn/Creased, Spine Creased/Taped, Corners/Edges Worn, Sm. Tears On Cover Edges, Sticker Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Evans, Tabor Longarm and the Hangman's Vengeance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1988 0515094455 / 9780515094459 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Stamp On First Page, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Evans, Tabor Longarm And The Lone Star Legend
A Jove Book 1982 0515062251 / 9780515062250 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sm. Chip On Spine Corner, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Evans, Tabor Longarm and the Lone Star Mission
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1987 0515088803 / 9780515088809 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Evans, Tabor Longarm And The Lone Star Vengeance
A Jove Book 1983 0515070858 / 9780515070859 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sticker Back Cover, Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Book Curled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Evans, Tabor Longarm and the Lonestar Rustlers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1990 0515103810 / 9780515103816 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased/Slanted, Markings Inside Front Cover/First page, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evans, Tabor Longarm and the Railroad to Hell
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1991 0515106135 / 9780515106138 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
ex-library copy, light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased with and slight slant, text is unmarked 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evans, Tabor Longarm And The Rurales
A Jove Book 1980 0515055832 / 9780515055832 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Stamp On First Page, Covers Detached From Pages, Attempted Repair With Tape, Corners/Edges Worn, Page Ends Soiled, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Evans, Tabor Longarm In Deadwood
A Jove Book 1982 0515056014 / 9780515056013 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sm. Tears On Spine/Cover Corners, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine/Covers Creased, Initials On First Page, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Text is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Evans, Tabor Longarm In Silver City
A Jove Book 1982 0515055964 / 9780515055962 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Markings Inside Front Cover/First Page, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Evans, Tabor Longarm In The Big Thicket
A Jove Book 1982 0515056049 / 9780515056044 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sticker Removed Front Cover, Corners/Edges Worn, Some Tears On Spine, Page Ends Soiled, Covers Creased, Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Evans, Tabor Longarm in the Bitterroots
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1985 0515083674 / 9780515083675 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Worn/Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Evans, Tabor Longarm In Virginia City
A Jove Book 1984 0515062634 / 9780515062632 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Stamp Inside Front Cover/First Page, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evans, Tabor on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Evans, Tabor on Abooktrader.com
Evans, Tabor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Ahabbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Anovelplace.net
Evans, Tabor on Bachtobooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Bargainbooksetc.com
Evans, Tabor on Booksbythesea.com
Evans, Tabor on Booksr4u.net
Evans, Tabor on Brookingsbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Browniesbooksales.com
Evans, Tabor on Bubbasbookswap.com
Evans, Tabor on Caterwaulbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Centralbooksource.net
Evans, Tabor on Derbybookshelf.com
Evans, Tabor on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Evans, Tabor on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Genesbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Gibsonbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Ginny6books.com
Evans, Tabor on Goodwillbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Heroicimage.com
Evans, Tabor on Kensvideo.net
Evans, Tabor on Lakeviewbooks.us
Evans, Tabor on Logonbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Mimicobooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Monarchbooksusa.com
Evans, Tabor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Evans, Tabor on Mostlyromance.com
Evans, Tabor on Motorcitybookstore.com
Evans, Tabor on Mybookstorename.com
Evans, Tabor on Myperfectbook.com
Evans, Tabor on Oddvolumebooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Oldranchbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Pagemaster-books.com
Evans, Tabor on Patcat.net
Evans, Tabor on Riversedgebooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Russellbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Second-chance-books.com
Evans, Tabor on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Thebookbarn.net
Evans, Tabor on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Evans, Tabor on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Evans, Tabor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Evans, Tabor on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.