SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

McCullough, Colleen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCullough, Colleen A Creed for the Third Millennium
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1986 0380701340 / 9780380701346 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Corners Creased, Page Ends Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCullough, Colleen A Creed for the Third Millennium
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1986 0380701340 / 9780380701346 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Light Water Damage, Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners/Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCullough, Colleen A Creed for the Third Millennium
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1986 0380701340 / 9780380701346 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Page Ends Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCullough, Colleen A Creed For The Third Millennium
Harper & Row 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Page Ends Lightly Soiled, DJ Corners Worn, Sm. Tear On DJ Edge, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-David Willis McCullough American Childhoods: An Anthology
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1987 0316555444 / 9780316555449 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
Sm. Tear On DJ Spine Corner, Light Spotting Front DJ, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCullough, Colleen An Indecent Obsession
New York Harper & Row 1981 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
previous owners name on inside of front cover, otherwise text is clean. corners lighly bumped, spine worn. corners and edges of jacket lightly worn. 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCullough, Colleen An Indecent Obsession
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1981 Hard Cover Poor Poor Hard Cover 
Water Damage, Some Soiling, DJ Soiled/Worn, DJ Corners/Edges Chipped/Sm. Tears, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCullough, Karen Blue December
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Bouregy & Co 1991 0803489013 / 9780803489011 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCullough, Colleen Indecent Obsession
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1981 0060149205 / 9780060149208 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Price Clipped, DJ Soiled/Sm. Tears, Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCullough, Colleen Indecent Obsession
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1981 0060149205 / 9780060149208 Hard Cover Very Good Fair Hard Cover 
DJ Soiled, Sm. Chips/Tears On DJ Edges, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCullough, Mamie Mama's Rules for Livin
Tulsa, Oklahoma Honor Books 1996 1562920855 / 9781562920852 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Brand NEW! Never Read, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCullough, Colleen Morgan's Run
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2000 0684853299 / 9780684853291 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Corners Bumped, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCullough, Clint Nevada
New York, New York, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1987 0312902603 / 9780312902605 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Previous Owners Name on Second Page, Corners/Edges Worn, Cover Loose From Binding, Covers/Spine Creased, Front Cover Torn, Piece Missing From Back Cover/Last Few Pages, Text Appears Unmarked 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clymer, Theodore; Gates, Doris; McCullough, Constance M. On The Edge
Ginn & Company, Publishers 1970 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Markings Bottem Page Ends/Inside Front Cover/Second Page, Corners/Edges Worn, Back Cover Soiled/Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCullough, Karen G. Programmed for Danger
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Bouregy & Co 1990 0803488300 / 9780803488304 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slanted 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCullough Stormtide
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Bouregy & Co 1992 0803489439 / 9780803489431 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slanted 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCullough, Colleen The Ladies of Missalonghi
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row 1987 0060157399 / 9780060157395 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good/Clean Copy, Spine Slanted 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McCullough, Karen G. The Night Prowlers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avalon 1990 0803488084 / 9780803488083 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clymer, Theodore; Gates, Doris; McCullough, Constance M. The Sun That Warms
Ginn and Company 1973 0663313279 / 9780663313273 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Markings On Front Cover/Inside Front Cover/First Page, Covers Rubbed, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McCullough, Colleen The Thorn Birds
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1978 0380018179 / 9780380018178 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Covers Creased, Sm. Tear to Top Edge of Spine, Interior Clean/Unmarked 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCullough, Colleen on Bookfinder-general.com
McCullough, Colleen on Botanicalbay.com
McCullough, Colleen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
McCullough, Colleen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCullough, Colleen on Richardsonsbooks.com
McCullough, Colleen on Thebookscouts.ca

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.