SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Turow, Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Turow, Scott Limitations
Picador 2006 0739477765 / 9780739477762 Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover 
DJ Lightly Rubbed, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Turow, Scott Ordinary Heroes
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 2005 0374184216 / 9780374184216 Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover 
Remainder Mark, Appears Unmarked, Corners/Edges Sharp, Very Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1999 0374281947 / 9780374281946 Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover 
Very Light Edge Wear on Top Edge, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Appears Unread, Nice Clean Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1999 0374281947 / 9780374281946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Covers Glossy, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Nice Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Vision Books 2000 0446608602 / 9780446608602 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Vision Books 2000 0446608602 / 9780446608602 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1999 0374281947 / 9780374281946 Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover 
Sm. Spot On Outside Page Ends, DJ Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Vision Books 2000 0446608602 / 9780446608602 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unamrked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turow, Scott Personal Injuries
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1999 0374281947 / 9780374281946 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Hard Cover 
Sticker On Front DJ Corner, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 
Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Edges Sharp, DJ Unmarked, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux 1993 0374234574 / 9780374234577 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover 
Sticker on front jacket, shelf and edge wear on jacket, minor bumping on book, text is very clean and unmarked, a really good copy. 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446365505 / 9780446365505 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Front Cover Corner Creased, Spine Creased/Slanted, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446365505 / 9780446365505 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turow, Scott Pleading Guilty
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1994 0446365505 / 9780446365505 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corner Crease Front Cover, Crease Along Top Edge Back Cover/Sm. Tear, Edges Bumped, Spine Rolled/NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
very light wear to corners and edges, text is clean, binding is tight, near fine. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 
DJ Corners/Edges Worn, Sm. Tears/Chips On DJ Edges, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine creased, spine edges and corners bumped, edge wear, markings on inside front cover, text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1993 0446359866 / 9780446359863 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Spine NOT Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1987 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Fine Good Hard Cover 
Minor edge wear on jacket, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a good copy. 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Turow, Scott Presumed Innocent
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1988 0446350982 / 9780446350983 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turow, Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Anovelplace.net
Turow, Scott on Atticbooks.net
Turow, Scott on Ayerego.com
Turow, Scott on Bargainbooksetc.com
Turow, Scott on Batteredbook.com
Turow, Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Turow, Scott on Bubbasbookswap.com
Turow, Scott on Catpurrbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Cavemanbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Darkwoodonline.com
Turow, Scott on Davidevesbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Turow, Scott on Everybookintheworld.com
Turow, Scott on Fiction-addiction.com
Turow, Scott on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Turow, Scott on Gibsonbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Ginny6books.com
Turow, Scott on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Turow, Scott on Heroicimage.com
Turow, Scott on Kayleighbug.com
Turow, Scott on Lincbook.com
Turow, Scott on Mimicobooks.com
Turow, Scott on Motorcitybookstore.com
Turow, Scott on Niceoldbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Novelshoppe.com
Turow, Scott on Oddvolumebooks.com
Turow, Scott on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Turow, Scott on Pgbbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Rarebookcellar.com
Turow, Scott on Readinyouraddiction.com
Turow, Scott on Rebook.us
Turow, Scott on Rsgeerbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Second-chance-books.com
Turow, Scott on Senecavalleybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Simpsonbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Unearthlybooks.com
Turow, Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com
Turow, Scott on Villagebookmarket.com
Turow, Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com
Turow, Scott on Wighillparkbooks.com
Turow, Scott on Wondrousbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.