SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1990 0451524942 / 9780451524942 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William As You Like It
New York Washington Square Press, Inc. 1964 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Covers Lightly Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare; Editor-Arthur Humphreys Julius Caesar
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1995 0192814451 / 9780192814456 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Sparknotes Romeo and Juliet
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1988 0590418645 / 9780590418645 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William The Comedy of Errors
U.S.A Washingto Square Press 1996 0671722573 / 9780671722579 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Text is free of marks. Pages slightly curled. corners bumped. 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William The Life of Henry V
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1988 0451522869 / 9780451522863 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Bumped, Sticker Back Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William The Merchant Of Venice
New York Washington Square Press, Inc. 1970 0671461028 / 9780671461027 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Lightly Creased/Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William The Merchant of Venice
Washington Square Press 1983 0671491784 / 9780671491789 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Partial Sticker Front Cover, Edges Shelf Worn, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William The New Hudson Shakespeare
Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Soft Cover 
Book of Hamlet, Second Page Torn Out, Inscription on First Page, Underlining and Notes in Text, Binding Tight 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William The Taming Of The Shrew
Scholastic Book Services 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Markings On Front Cover, Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William The Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1993 0451521285 / 9780451521286 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sticker Back Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William;Werstine, Paul;Mowat, Barbara A. The Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark
New York, New York, U.S.A. Washington Square Press 1992 067172262X / 9780671722623 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Corners/Edges Bumped, Marking On Bottem Page Ends, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William The Tragedy Of Hamlet Prince Of Denmark
New American Library 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased/Soiled, Covers Creased, Sm. Tear On Spine Corner, Edges Tanned, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William The Tragedy Of Hamlet, Prince Of Denmark
Washington Square Press 1970 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Covers/Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Inside Covers Soiled, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William The Tragedy Of King Richard The Second
Penguin Books 1957 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Hole Punched Back Cover Corner, Corners Bumped, Spine Slightly Slanted, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Anovelplace.net
Shakespeare, William on Batteredbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Bksmart.biz
Shakespeare, William on Bookrascal.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Buellys.com
Shakespeare, William on Catpurrbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cmgbooksandart.com
Shakespeare, William on Davesusedlibrary.com
Shakespeare, William on Davidevesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Derbybookshelf.com
Shakespeare, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Everybookintheworld.com
Shakespeare, William on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Shakespeare, William on Heroicimage.com
Shakespeare, William on Kayleighbug.com
Shakespeare, William on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Magikaljourneys.com
Shakespeare, William on Mimicobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Motorcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Myperfectbook.com
Shakespeare, William on Novelshoppe.com
Shakespeare, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pgbbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pistilbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Readinyouraddiction.com
Shakespeare, William on Russellbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Secondharvestbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Senecavalleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Shakespeare, William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Superiortextsales.com
Shakespeare, William on Taylorsbookpage.net
Shakespeare, William on Thebookinist.com
Shakespeare, William on Unearthlybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, William on Wafbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Wellread.ch
Shakespeare, William on Wighillparkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com
Shakespeare, William on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@solanbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.