SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Author Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Author Unknown 50 Simple Things Kids Can Do to Save the Earth
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1991 059044249X / 9780590442497 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Corner Crease Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author unknown A Durable Fire
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1984 0373106963 / 9780373106967 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Author Unknown Alphabet A-Z
Maitland, Florida, U.S.A. Advance Pub Llc 1994 0553055011 / 9780553055016 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hard Cover 
Volume One, Top Spine Torn/Frayed, Covers Soiled, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author Unknown Alphabet A-Z
Maitland, Florida, U.S.A. Advance Pub Llc 1994 0553055011 / 9780553055016 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Volume One, Corners Lightly Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Author Unknown Alphabet A-Z
Maitland, Florida, U.S.A. Advance Pub Llc 1994 0553055011 / 9780553055016 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Worn, Covers Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Author Unknown Alphabet A-Z
Maitland, Florida, U.S.A. Advance Pub Llc 1994 0553055011 / 9780553055016 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library Volume One, Boards Soiled, Corners Worn, Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Complete Guide to Home Repair, Maintenance & Improvement
Meredith Corporation 1980 0696000504 / 9780696000508 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Previous Owners Name Second Page, Corners Worn, Edges Lightly Bumped, Light Soiling, Spiral Bound, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1977 0696001756 / 9780696001758 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hard Cover 
Boards Soiled, Corners Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1977 0696001756 / 9780696001758 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Light Soiling On Page Ends, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Author Unknown Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1977 0696001756 / 9780696001758 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Author Unknown Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia
Funk & Wagnalls Company 1980 0394845595 / 9780394845593 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Volume 10 Featuring People Around The World, Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Author Unknown Charlie Brown's 'Cyclopedia
Funk & Wagnalls Company 1980 0394845536 / 9780394845531 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Volume Four Featuring Cars And Trains And Other Things That Move, Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Author unknown Connoisseur Choice
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1984 0373026420 / 9780373026425 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Pages Tanned, Spine Creased, Conrers/Edges Worn, Inscription on First Page, Text Appears Unmarked, Sm. Tears on Spine, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown Cooking For The 90's: Recipes To Fit Your Life Style! Volume Two
Paradise Press 1996 1576570193 / 9781576570197 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Edges Lightly Bumped, Sticker Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Covers Lightly Rubbed, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Author Unknown Countries Of The World And Their Leaders
Detroit, Michigan Gale Research Company 1978 0810310392 / 9780810310391 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 24.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Author Unknown Desire in the Desert
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1984 0373107013 / 9780373107018 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Lightly Creased, Partial Sticker Front Cover, Corners/Edges Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Author Unknown Disney's Wonderful World of Knowledge
The Danbury Press 1979 071728123X / 9780717281237 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Year Book 1979, Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown; Illustrator-Carol Jones; Translator-Suni Paz Este Abuelo
Scholastic 1990 0590208578 / 9780590208574 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Text Not In English, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Author unknown Everlasting
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1984 0373251033 / 9780373251032 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased, pages tanning, text is unmarked. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Author unknown Gallant Antagonist
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1984 0373107250 / 9780373107254 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Author Unknown on Abooklegacy.com
Author Unknown on Atticbooks.net
Author Unknown on Birdbookstore.com
Author Unknown on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Author Unknown on Booksbyjan.com
Author Unknown on Booksunlimited.com
Author Unknown on Booktastik.com
Author Unknown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Author Unknown on Canterburybooks.com
Author Unknown on Catpurrbooks.com
Author Unknown on Cmgbooksandart.com
Author Unknown on Collectibleromancebooks.com
Author Unknown on Countlesspages.com
Author Unknown on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Author Unknown on Curiocornerbooks.com
Author Unknown on Davesusedlibrary.com
Author Unknown on Derbybookshelf.com
Author Unknown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Author Unknown on Edconroybooks.com
Author Unknown on Everybookintheworld.com
Author Unknown on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Author Unknown on Gibbsbooks.com
Author Unknown on Heroicimage.com
Author Unknown on Lincbook.com
Author Unknown on Mcmillanbooks.net
Author Unknown on Midtownscholar.com
Author Unknown on Monarchbooksusa.com
Author Unknown on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Author Unknown on Mybookstorename.com
Author Unknown on Mythosbooks.com
Author Unknown on Neonhearts.com
Author Unknown on Novelshoppe.com
Author Unknown on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Author Unknown on Pagemaster-books.com
Author Unknown on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Author Unknown on Pgbbooks.com
Author Unknown on Readinyouraddiction.com
Author Unknown on Snoriverbooks.com
Author Unknown on Superiortextsales.com
Author Unknown on Taylorsbookpage.net
Author Unknown on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Author Unknown on Unearthlybooks.com
Author Unknown on Used-and-rare-books.com
Author Unknown on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Author Unknown on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.