SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Walker, Augusta Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walker, Augusta A Back-Fence Story
New York Curtis Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walker, Mildred A Piece Of The World
New York Atheneum 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Fair Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Procted, Large Tears On DJ, Corners/Edges Worn, Soil Spot On Title Page, Page Ends Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walker, Andre;Wiltz, Teresa Andre Talks Hair
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1997 0684824566 / 9780684824567 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walker, Lisa Because of You
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr 1991 0670832251 / 9780670832255 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Pages Slightly Curled, Corners Bumped, Remainder Mark, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walker, Kate Bound by Blackmail
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2005 0373125046 / 9780373125043 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Lightly Creased, Corners Bumped, Sm. Marks First Page, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walker, Kate Bound by Blackmail
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2005 0373125046 / 9780373125043 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walker, Kate Captive Lover
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1988 0373029101 / 9780373029105 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Glossy, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walker, Alan Caring For The World
Fount Paperbacks 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Back Cover Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walker, Dr. Morton Chelation Therapy: How To Prevent Or Reverse Hardening Of The Arteries
Freelance Communcations 1982 0892450215 / 9780892450213 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine Hard Cover 
Top Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walker, Alice Color Purple
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1990 0671727796 / 9780671727796 Mass Market Paperback Fine No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy 
Price: 24.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walker, Alice Color Purple
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0671617028 / 9780671617028 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Remainder Mark, Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover, Some Page Ends Slightly Wrinkled, Sm. Tear On Spine Corner, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walker, Mark Creative Costumes for Any Occasion
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Liberty Pub Co 1984 0897091388 / 9780897091381 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Corner Crease Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Covers Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walker, Mark Creative Costumes for Any Occasion
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Liberty Pub Co 1984 0897091388 / 9780897091381 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walker, Kate Desert Affair
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2002 0373122977 / 9780373122974 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine creased, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, sticker on back cover, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, overall good copy. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walker, Dorothy Pierce Dr. Whitney's Secretary
Triangle Books 1945 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Pages Tanned, Corners Bumped, Page Ends Soiled, Boards Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walker, Bryce;Time-Life Books Earthquake
Time-Life Books 1982 0809443007 / 9780809443000 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Cover Page Removed, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walker, Robert W. Extreme Instinct
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 1998 0515121959 / 9780515121957 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walker, David J. Fixed in His Folly
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1995 0312130740 / 9780312130749 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover 
Light Shelf Wear To DJ Edges/Corners, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Signed by Author on Title Page 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Krulik, Nancy E.; Blechman, Corey; Walker, Keith A. Free Willy
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic 1993 0590467573 / 9780590467575 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Strasser, Todd; Blechman, Corey; Walker, Keith A. Free Willy: A Novelization
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1993 0590467565 / 9780590467568 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Trade Paperback 
Previous Owners Markings Inside Front Cover, Cover Creased, Corners Bumped, Ex-Library Copy, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walker, Augusta on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walker, Augusta on Amplebooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Beaglebooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Booksliquidation.com
Walker, Augusta on Buybookstoday.net
Walker, Augusta on C-books.co.uk
Walker, Augusta on Chippawabooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Comoshops.com
Walker, Augusta on Crawfordsnautical.com
Walker, Augusta on Enthusiastbooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Hammondsbooks.net
Walker, Augusta on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Walker, Augusta on Heroicimage.com
Walker, Augusta on Maplehillbooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Moorebooks.com.au
Walker, Augusta on Oldranchbooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Phatpocket.com
Walker, Augusta on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Solomonsminebooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Springystreasures.com
Walker, Augusta on Starrcatbooks.com
Walker, Augusta on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Walker, Augusta on Therobbinn.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Solanbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.