SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Webster, Orville V. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Webster, Orville V. 50 Famous Americans
JBG Publishing 1991 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Front Cover/First Couple Pages Creased, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Webster, Raymond B. African American Firsts in Science & Technology
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 2000 0787638765 / 9780787638764 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Hard Cover 
Library Stamps On Cover Pages, Never Been Read. Very Nice Copy 
Price: 55.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webster, Orville V. III American Information Handbook
Los Angeles, California JBG Publishing 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webster, Jean Daddy-Long-Legs
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1982 055325233X / 9780553252330 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webster, Jean Daddy-Long-Legs
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1971 0448054280 / 9780448054285 Sixth Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Front Cover Creased, Sm. Creases On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webster, Jean Daddy-Long-Legs
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased, Cover Corners Creased, Covers Lightly Soiled, Markings Inside Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webster Early European History
Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hard Cover 
Markings On First Page, Sm. Tears/Water Lines On First Several Page Edges, Title Page/Copyright Page Missing, Corners/Edges Worn/Board Exposed, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Webster, Richard Feng Shui for Beginners: Successful Living by Design
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 1997 1567188036 / 9781567188035 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Front Cover/First Several Pages Bent, Corners/Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Webster Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy Onassis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1979 0671828622 / 9780671828622 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Webster, Mary Love Storm
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Bouregy & Co 1984 0803484070 / 9780803484078 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected Text Is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slanted 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Webster, Hutton Ph.D Modern European History
D.C. Heath & Co., Publishers 1925 Revised Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Spine and corners worn, some rubbing on covers, writing on first and last inside covers, the rest of the text is clean and unmarked, binding a little loose. 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Webster, Josh The Beckoning
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1981 0440109434 / 9780440109433 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Partial sticker on front cover, corner/edges are shelf worn, spine creased, covers lightly creased, page ends soiled, small mark on first page, text is unmarked, good reading copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Webster, Orville V. The Book of Presidents
Los Angeles, California JBG Publishing 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Webster, Orville V. The Book of Presidents
Los Angeles, California JBG Productions 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
corners and edges lightly worn, near fine condition. 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Merriam-Webster The Merriam Webster Thesaurus
Springfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Merriam Webster Mass Market 1989 0877799024 / 9780877799023 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Pen Markings on Page Ends/Covers, Spine Creased, Text is Clean, Binding Tight 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Webster, Betty The Middle Wall
Grand Rapids, Michigan Zondervan Publishing House 1953 Hard Cover Very Good Poor Hard Cover 
DJ Torn/Pieces Missing, Corners/Edges Worn, Ex-Library Copy, Text Appears Unmarked, Overall Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Susan Vandervelde; Joyce Webster Try It, You'll Like It! Microwaved
V.W. Publishing Ltd. 1987 0969309406 / 9780969309406 First Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Spiral Bound, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Merriam-Webster Webster's New Ideal Dictionary
G. & C. Merriam Co 1978 0877792496 / 9780877792499 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Soiled/Skin Missing, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Merriam-Webster; Editor-Martha Goldstein; Editor-Stephen P. Elliot Webster's New World Pocket Encyclopedia
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hungry Minds Inc 1993 0671850350 / 9780671850357 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Pages Ends Soiled, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Merriam-Webster Inc Webster's Standard American Style Manual
Merriam-Webster 1985 0877790337 / 9780877790334 Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hard Cover 
DJ Corners Bumped, Sm. Tear Front DJ, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Webster, Orville V. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Athensbookcenter.net
Webster, Orville V. on Atticbooks.net
Webster, Orville V. on Beaglebooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Bestbargainbook.com
Webster, Orville V. on Bookalley.com
Webster, Orville V. on Bookcollector.net
Webster, Orville V. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Webster, Orville V. on Booksliquidation.com
Webster, Orville V. on Buybookstoday.net
Webster, Orville V. on Chippawabooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Webster, Orville V. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Edconroybooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Funstons.net
Webster, Orville V. on Goodwillbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Webster, Orville V. on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Webster, Orville V. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Webster, Orville V. on Heavytail.com
Webster, Orville V. on Heroicimage.com
Webster, Orville V. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Webster, Orville V. on Ladylisabooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Magikaljourneys.com
Webster, Orville V. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Webster, Orville V. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Oddballbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Pinaclebooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Prendibooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Webster, Orville V. on Rarenonfiction.com
Webster, Orville V. on Readinyouraddiction.com
Webster, Orville V. on Riversedgebooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Starrcatbooks.com
Webster, Orville V. on Thebookishpelican.net
Webster, Orville V. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Webster, Orville V. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Webster, Orville V. on Twiceisniceonline.com
Webster, Orville V. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Webster, Orville V. on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@solanbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.