SOLAN BOOKS

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Osborne, Will Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Osborne, Will 13 Ghosts: Strange but True Stories
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1988 0590445111 / 9780590445115 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Bumped, Light Reading Creases, Interior Clean, Binding Tight 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dexter, Will 131 Magic Tricks For Amateurs
Arco Publishing Company, Inc. 1975 0668010592 / 9780668010597 Sixth Printing Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Corners/Edges Worn/Chipped, Soil Spot First Page, Price Sticker Front Cover, Covers Soiled/Worn, Binding Loose, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 5.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ferguson, Will Beauty Tips from Moose Jaw
New York Canongate 2004 184195652X / 9781841956527 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
A little rubbing on the front cover, bottom edge worn, text is in very good condition, binding tight. 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Campbell, Will D. Brother to a Dragonfly
New York The Seabury Press 1979 0816493219 / 9780816493210 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover 
Corners and spine bumped, spine creased, edge wear, library pocket in back inside cover, writing on first page, text is clean, binding tight. 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hobbs, Will Changes in Latitudes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Flare 1993 0380716194 / 9780380716197 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
ex-library copy, light wear to corners and edges, text is unmarked 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harben, Will N. Dixie Hart
Harper & Brothers 1910 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Inside Cover Soiled, Page Ends Soiled, Spine Slanted, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barker, Will Familiar Animals Of America
Harper & Row 1956 Hard Cover Fair Fair Hard Cover 
Light Soiling On Pages, DJ Creased/Soiled/Torn, Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Worn, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barker, Will Familiar Insects Of America
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1960 Hard Cover Fair Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Appears Unmarked, Good Reference Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Henry, Will From Where The Sun Now Stands
Bantam Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Spine Creased/Torn, Sticker Front Cover, Markings On First page, Covers Creased/Worn, Corners/Edges Worn, Text is Unmarked, Page Ends Soiled, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cumback, Will Lectures And Addresses
1892 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Worn, Binding Starting To Crack Inside Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 29.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Henry, Will One More River To Cross
New York Random House 1967 Hard Cover Good Good Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slanted 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hobbs, Will River Thunder
New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf 1999 0440226813 / 9780440226819 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Edges Bumped, Markings On First Page, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James, Will Smoky: The Cowhorse
Charles Scribner's Sons 1930 Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Hard Cover 
Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Binding Broken At Front Cover, Some Page Corners Missing, Soiling On Some Pages, Covers Worn/Soiled, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Durant, Will And Ariel The Age Of Louis XIV
New York Simon & Schuster 1963 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Few Pages Torn, Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel The Age Of Louis XIV: A History Of European Civilization In The Period Of Pascal Moliere, Cromwell, Milton, Peter The Great, Newton, And Spinoza: 1648-1715
New York Simon & Schuster 1963 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners Bumped, Spine Slightly Faded, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Durant, Will And Ariel The Age Of Voltaire
New York Simon & Schuster 1965 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Will The Autobiography Of G. Gordon Liddy
New York A Dell/St. Martin's Press Book 1981 0440096669 / 9780440096665 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Ex-Library Copy, Spine Detached From Binding, Mylar Jacket Wrinkled, Reading Copy ONLY 
Price: 1.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fisher, Clay; Henry, Will The Blue Mustang
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0553277324 / 9780553277326 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased with a slight slant, text is unmarked. 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cuppy, Will The Decline And Fall Of Practically Everybody
A Dell Book 1960 Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Mass Market Paperback 
Covers Creased/Soiled, Some Soiling On Pages, Spine Creased/Sm. Tears, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Good Reading Copy 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James, Will The Drifting Cowboy
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover 
Corners/Edges Bumped, Covers Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Osborne, Will on Hammondsbooks.net
Osborne, Will on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Osborne, Will on Kjcactus.com
Osborne, Will on Rxrcds.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@solanbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.