|
|
Osborne, Will ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dexter, Will 131 Magic Tricks For Amateurs Arco Publishing Company, Inc. 1975 0668010592 / 9780668010597 Sixth Printing Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Corners/Edges Worn/Chipped, Soil Spot First Page, Price Sticker Front Cover, Covers Soiled/Worn, Binding Loose, Reading Copy ONLY Price:
5.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Campbell, Will D. Brother to a Dragonfly New York The Seabury Press 1979 0816493219 / 9780816493210 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Soft Cover Corners and spine bumped, spine creased, edge wear, library pocket in back inside cover, writing on first page, text is clean, binding tight. Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hobbs, Will Changes in Latitudes New York, New York, U.S.A. Flare 1993 0380716194 / 9780380716197 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback ex-library copy, light wear to corners and edges, text is unmarked Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Henry, Will From Where The Sun Now Stands Bantam Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Poor No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Spine Creased/Torn, Sticker Front Cover, Markings On First page, Covers Creased/Worn, Corners/Edges Worn, Text is Unmarked, Page Ends Soiled, Reading Copy ONLY Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hobbs, Will River Thunder New York, New York, U.S.A. Laurel Leaf 1999 0440226813 / 9780440226819 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Edges Bumped, Markings On First Page, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy Price:
1.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
James, Will Smoky: The Cowhorse Charles Scribner's Sons 1930 Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Hard Cover Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Binding Broken At Front Cover, Some Page Corners Missing, Soiling On Some Pages, Covers Worn/Soiled, Reading Copy ONLY Price:
2.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Durant, Will; Durant, Ariel The Age Of Louis XIV: A History Of European Civilization In The Period Of Pascal Moliere, Cromwell, Milton, Peter The Great, Newton, And Spinoza: 1648-1715 New York Simon & Schuster 1963 First Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Hard Cover Corners Bumped, Spine Slightly Faded, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Fisher, Clay; Henry, Will The Blue Mustang Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1988 0553277324 / 9780553277326 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mass Market Paperback light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased with a slight slant, text is unmarked. Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|